STFA League Groups

ABCD
Young Birds FCSC Blue Star VDSC Young RoyalSC Young Star Lyss
FC City Boys SC Limmattal Baden SC Vanavil Luzern Thaiman SC Zug
SC Royal Bern SC Tamil Blue Birds Tamil United FC SC Swissboys
Tamil Youth St. Gallen FC Tamil Little Star Sunrise SC Illam Siruthaikal
TSC Langenthal

Match Schedule (Live ticker)

Group Stage Tables

Group A

ClubPl.WDLG+G-G+/-Pts.
SC Royal Bern33008179
Tamil Youth St. Gallen31115414
FC City Boys31114404
Young Birds FC300319-80

Group B

ClubPl.WDLG+G-G+/-Pts.
SC Blue Star VD33009279
SC Limmattal Baden32018626
FC Tamil Little Star31026603
SC Tamil Blue Birds3003312-90

Group C

ClubPl.WDLG+G-G+/-Pts.
TSC Langenthal4301246189
Tamil United FC4301122109
SC Vanavil Luzern42116427
SC Young Royal4022617-112
Sunrise SC4013423-191

Group D

ClubPl.WDLG+G-G+/-Pts.
Illam Siruthaikal330012489
SC Young Star Lyss311113854
Thaiman SC Zug31119544
SC Swissboys3003219-170

Group Stage Matches

Gr.Team ARes.Team BSts.
15.04.2018 08:00 LUAYoung Birds FCFC City Boys
15.04.2018 08:00 LUDSC Young Star LyssThaiman SC Zug
15.04.2018 09:15 LUASC Royal BernTamil Youth St. Gallen
15.04.2018 09:15 LUDSC SwissboysIllam Siruthaikal
15.04.2018 10:30 LUATamil Youth St. GallenYoung Birds FC
15.04.2018 10:30 LUDIllam SiruthaikalSC Young Star Lyss
15.04.2018 08:00 ZHCSunrise SCSC Young Royal
15.04.2018 09:00 ZHCTSC LangenthalSC Vanavil Luzern
15.04.2018 10:00 ZHBSC Tamil Blue BirdsFC Tamil Little Star
15.04.2018 11:00 ZHBSC Blue Star VDSC Limmattal Baden
15.04.2018 12:00 ZHCSC Vanavil LuzernSunrise SC
15.04.2018 13:00 ZHCTamil United FCTSC Langenthal
15.04.2018 14:00 ZHBFC Tamil Little StarSC Blue Star VD
29.04.2018 10:00 LUAFC City BoysTamil Youth St. Gallen
22.04.2018 11:00 LUDThaiman SC ZugSC Swissboys
22.04.2018 12:00 LUAFC City BoysSC Royal Bern
22.04.2018 13:00 LUDSC Young Star LyssSC Swissboys
22.04.2018 14:00 LUAYoung Birds FCSC Royal Bern
22.04.2018 15:00 LUDThaiman SC ZugIllam Siruthaikal
22.04.2018 10:00 ZHCSC Young RoyalSC Vanavil Luzern
22.04.2018 11:00 ZHBSC Limmattal BadenFC Tamil Little Star
22.04.2018 12:00 ZHCSC Vanavil LuzernTamil United FC
22.04.2018 13:00 ZHBSC Blue Star VDSC Tamil Blue Birds
22.04.2018 14:00 ZHCTSC LangenthalSC Young Royal
22.04.2018 15:00 ZHCTamil United FCSunrise SC
22.04.2018 16:00 ZHBSC Limmattal BadenSC Tamil Blue Birds
29.04.2018 08:00 LUCSC Young RoyalTamil United FC
29.04.2018 09:00 LUCSunrise SCTSC Langenthal

Quarter Final

TimeTeam ARes.Team BSts.
29.04.2018 08:00 LURoyal SC BernLimmattal Baden
29.04.2018 09:00 LUBlue Star LausanneTamil Youth St. Gallen
29.04.2018 10:15 LUTSC Langenthal Youngstar Lyss
29.04.2018 11:15 LUIllam SiruthaikalTamil United


Half Final

TimeTeam ARes.Team BSts.
06.05.2018 10:00 LURoyal Youngstar
06.05.2018 12:00 LUTamil Youth Illam Siruthaikal


3./4. Place

TimeTeam ARes.Team BSts.
27.05.2018 16:00 ZH Annaipoopathy CUPRoyal Tamil Youth


Final

TimeTeam ARes.Team BSts.
08.07.2018 18:00 LU Maveerar CUPYoungstar Illam Siruthaikal

 

Results: STFA League 17/18

 1. Place: Youngstar Lyss

2. Place: Illan Siruthaikal

3. Place: Tamil Youth St. Gallen

Best Player: Danusan Illam Siruthaikal

Best Keeper: John Baskaran Youngstar Lyss

Man of the Match: Nisath Youngstar Lyss